Competition calendar 2013
Date
Competition
City
Country
February
08.02.-10.02.
International tournament "Miss  Valentine", World Cup
Tartu EST
23.02.-24.02.
"BALTIC FLOWER"   gymnasts born 2006 - 1996
Jelgava
LAT
March
01. 03 - 03. 03. Grand Prix   Moscow, World Cup
Moscow
RUS
08.03.-10.03. Grand Prix Holon
Holon
ISR
09.03. "Zelta lietus"
Rīga
LAT
16.03.-17.03. Rīga City Championship
Rīga
LAT
23.03.-24.03.
Latvia Cup & Latvia championship in indiv. events Liepāja
LAT
28.03.-01.04.
Grand  Prix  Thiais, Worls Cup Thiais
FRA
30.03.-31.03.
Jūrmala Championship Jūrmala
LAT
April
03.04 - 06.04.
World Cup   stage    B
Lisbon
POR
06.04.- 07.04.
Tournament "Sniegpulkstenīši"
Rīga
LAT
13.04.-14.04.
14 th International Tournament "Baltic hoop 2013".
Rīga
LAT
26.04..-28.04.
Riga Gymnastics School International Tournament " RVS RIGA CUP"
Rīga
LAT
19.04.-21.04.
World Cup   stage    B
Buharest
ROU
24.04.-29.04.
World Cup   stage    B
Pesaro
ITA
May
04.05. - 05.05.
World Cup   stage A
Sofia
BUL
04.05. - 05.05.
Liepaja Championship
Liepāja
LAT
10.-12.05.
Inretnational tournament , World Cup
Corbeil
FRA
11.05.
Ogre precinct sports centre championship
Ogre
LAT
17.-18.05.
International Tournament "Mazās zvaigznītes 2013." 
Ķekava
LAT
17.-19.05.
GRAND  PRIX, World Cup stage B
Minsk
BLR
25.-26.05.
"Baltijas puķe 2013" ( "Baltic Flower 2013" )
Tukums
LAT
June
31.05-02.06.
29th European Championship ( junior group competitions,  senior individual competitions)
Vienna
AUT
14.-16.06.
Latvia Youth Summer Olimpics
Liepāja
LAT
July
06.07. -17.07.
World Summer Universiade
Kazan
RUS
August
17.08.-18.08.
World Cup stage    B
St.Petersburg
RUS
22.08. -25.08.
International Tournament "Mazā  un  lielā  grācija"
Jūrmala
LAT
September
28.08.-01.09.
32nd World Championship
Kiev
UKR
28.09.-29.09.
Jūrmala Open Youth Championship
Jūrmala
LAT
 
Rīga City Championship
Rīga
LAT
October
26.10.-27.10.
Starptautiskais turnīrs "Vingro Visi." 
Rīga
LAT
November
02.11.-03.11.
International tournament "Rudens 2013" Rīga
LAT
09.11.-10.11
4th International Tournament "Olympic Cup Riga 2013" Rīga
LAT
23.11.-24.11
Latvija Championship Daugavpils
LAT
23.11.-24.11
Latvija Youth Championship Daugavpils
LAT
December
07.12.-08.12
E.Krūmiņa Cup Rīga
LAT
14.12.-15.12
Riga Gymnastics School Tournament " Ziemassvētku prieki" Jūrmala
LAT